skip navigation

Cottage Grove Hockey Trophy Case

Cottage Grove Hockey Association (CGHA) is a fast growing program with a rich history with great player improvement.  The online Trophy case was designed to showcase some of the many achievements each team has accomplished each year.  Please share photos and results with our Trophy Case admin (contact info to the right).

Open Position

Open Position

Trophy Case Admin

Year District Championships Championships 2nd Place 3rd Place Consolation
2018-2019 TBD - - - -
2017-2018 2 3 - - 2
2016-2017 2 10 5 2 1
2015-2016 4 8 4 5 1
2014-2015 1 - - - -
Year District Championships Championships 2nd Place 3rd Place Consolation
Total 9 21 9 7 4

2017-2018 Season

CGHA Online Trophy Case 


Bantam B1 WBL Moose Goheen Champs

Bantam B1 Champions at WBL Moose Goheen , Dec. 3rd

Bantam B1 Win Hopkins Thanksgiving tourney

B1 Bantams with their 1st place trophy from the Hopkins Thanksgiving tourney, Nov. 26th

Squirt A win CG Turkey Tourney

Squirt A take 1st place trophy at Cottage Grove Turkey Tourney, Nov. 26th

Squirt B Black win Consolation Champs

Squirt B Black win Consolation Championship at Cottage Grove Turkey Tourney, Nov. 26th

Squirt C Black win Consolation Champs

Squirt C Black win Consolation Championship at Cottage Grove Turkey Tourney, Nov. 26th

2016-2017 Season

CGHA Online Trophy Case 


Bantam B1 Win Regular Season Title

The Bantam B1 team secured the District 8 regular season title by defeating Rosemount 3-0 on Feb. 6.

Squirt C White Takes 1st in Albert Lea

The Squirt C White team won the championship of the Albert Lea tournament Feb. 3-5.

Bantam B1 Takes 3rd in Breezy Point

The Bantam B1 team took 3rd Place in Breezy Point Feb. 3-5.

Squirt C Green are Champs in Mankato

The Squirt C Green team took 1st Place in the Mankato Meltdown Feb. 3-5.

12U B Girls are Champs in Owatonna

The 12U B Girls team won 1st Place in Owatonna Jan. 27-29.

Squirt C Green Wins Richfield Spartan Classic

The Squirt C Green team won the championship of the Richfield Spartan Classic Jan. 27-29.

Bantam B2 Takes 2nd in Mounds View

The Bantam B2 team took 2nd Place in Mounds View Jan. 13-15.

Squirt C White Wins Third in Somerset

The Squirt C White team took 3rd Place in the Somerset Spartan tournament Jan. 13-15.

12UB wins Skating with the Wolves Title

The 12UB Girls won the Skating with the Wolves Championship Jan. 13-15 in Cottage Grove.

Bantam B1 wins New Richmond Championship

The Bantam B1 team took 1st Place in New Richmond, WI Jan. 13-15.

Squirt C Gold Takes 2nd in Woodbury

The Squirt C Gold team won 2nd Place in the Woodbury Rumble tournament Jan. 6-8.

Bantam A Takes 2nd in Duluth

The Bantam A team took 2nd Place in the Lake Superior Classic Dec. 16-18.

Peewee A Wins Wolfpack Invitational Championship

The Peewee A team took home the title on home ice in the Wolfpack Invitational Dec. 9-11.

Peewee C Takes Consolation in Coon Rapids

The Peewee C team took home the Consolation Championship in Coon Rapids Dec. 9-11.

10U A Girls are Champs in Hastings

The 10U A Girls took home first place in the Hastings Sugar and Spice tournament Dec. 2-4.

Bantam B1 Takes 2nd in Hopkins

The Bantam B1 team took 2nd Place in the Hopkins Thanksgiving Classic November 25-27.

Bantam B2 Takes 2nd in Eagan

The Bantam B2 team took 2nd Place in the Eagan Tournament November 25-27.

Peewee B2 Green Takes 1st in Forest Lake

The Peewee B2 Green team took home first place in the Forest Lake Ranger Classic November 11-13.

2015-2016 Season

CGHA Online Trophy Case 


Bantam B1 Takes 1st in Rochester

The Bantam B1 team took 1st Place at the Rochester Tournament Jan. 22-24.

Squirt C White Takes 2nd in Forest Lake

 

The Squirt C White team took 2nd Place in the Forest Lake tournament Jan. 22-24.

10U A Girls Take 1st in the Dells

 

The Girls 10U A Team took 1st Place in the Wisconsin Dells tournament Jan. 22-24.

Bantam B2 Takes 1st in Forest Lake

 

The Bantam B2 team took 1st Place in the Forest Lake tournament Jan. 22-24.

Peewee AA Claims Regular Season Title

 

The Peewee AA team claimed the 2015-2016 District 8 regular season title.

12U A Girls Take 3rd in Cottage Grove

 

The Girls 12U A team took 3rd Place in the Skating with the Wolves tournament in Cottage Grove Jan. 15-17.

12U B Girls Take 3rd in Cottage Grove

 

The Girls 12U B team took 3rd Place in the Skating with the Wolves tournament in Cottage Grove Jan. 15-17.

Bantam B2 Takes 3rd in Richfield

 

The Bantam B2 team took 3rd Place in the Richfield Spartan Classic Jan. 8-10.

Peewee AA Takes 3rd in Hibbing

 

The Peewee AA team took 3rd in the Hibbing Founders Cup Jan. 8-10.

Bantam A Takes 1st in Duluth

 

The Bantam A team took 1st Place in the Lake Superior Classic tournament in Duluth Dec. 18-20.

15U A Girls Take 1st in White Bear Lake

 

The Girls 15U A team took 1st Place in the White Bear tournament Dec. 11-13.

Squirt A Takes 2nd in Sibley

 

The Squirt A team took 2nd Place in the Sibley tournament Dec. 11-13.

Bantam B1 Takes 1st in Somerset

 

The Bantam B1 team took 1st Place in the Somerset tournament Dec. 4-6.

Bantam B2 Takes 2nd in Moorhead

 

The Bantam B2 Team took 2nd Place in the Moorhead tournament Dec. 4-6.

12U A Girls Take 1st in Hastings

 

The Girls 12U A team took 1st Place in the Hastings Sugar & Spice tournament Dec. 4-6.

10U A Girls are Consolation Champs in Hastings

 

The Girls 10U A team took the Consolation Championship in the Hastings Sugar & Spice tournament Dec. 4-6.

Bantam A Takes Second in Blaine

 

The Bantam A team took 2nd Place in the Super Rink Spectacular in Blaine Nov. 27-29.

Bantam B1 Takes 3rd in Brooklyn Park

 

The Bantam B1 team took 3rd Place in the North Metro Pirate Classic Nov. 27-29.


Stay connected

Follow the Wolfpack

 

Cottage Grove Hockey Association is a proud member and supporter of USA Hockey, Minnesota Hockey™,  District 8 and follows the American Development Model (ADM)